Students from across the region were recognized by their respective colleges and universities for their academic excellence this past spring and summer.

Albright College
Several local residents made the Albright College 2022 spring dean’s list.
Tara Huffman of Doylestown, a graduate of Central Bucks High School East, studied chemistry with a minor in public policy and administration during the spring semester.
Frank Hagen of Levittown, a graduate of Harry S Truman High School, studied music industry studies during the spring semester.
Hannah Portuguez of Fountainville, a graduate of Pennridge High School, studied business administration and communications: public relations and advertising during the spring semester.
Julia Corrado of Sellersville, a graduate of Pennridge High School, studied during the spring semester.
Sydney Plunkett of Morrisville, a graduate of Pennsbury High School, studied child and family studies during the spring semester.
Samantha McDonald of Warminster, a graduate of William Tennent High School, studied physics and mathematics during the spring semester.

Alvernia University
The following students from Bucks County were named to Alvernia University’s dean’s list for the spring 2022 semester:
Liam Kelly of Jamison, Kyla Gibson of Warminster, Maggie Arnold of Penndel, Piotr Cymbalski of Andalusia, Colleen Jones of Perkasie, Kerstin Koenig of Springtown, Raymond Bishop of Levittown, Olivia Glosson of Southampton, Allison Kirschner of Southampton, Melena Musgrove of Perkasie, Karleigh Hund of Bensalem, Daniel Khouri of New Hope, Grace Maketa of Bristol, Louis Sepe of Levittown, Allison Decker of Yardley, Payton LaScala of Levittown, Asher Smith of Levittown, Halley Heeney of Perkasie, Shane Landue of Warrington and Matthew Edwards of Langhorne.

American International College
Jake Stella of Warrington has been named to the spring 2022 dean’s list at American International College.

Bates College
Rishi Madnani of Langhorne was named to the dean’s list at Bates College for the winter semester ending in April. This is a distinction earned by students whose grade point average is 3.92 or higher.
Madnani, the son of Sanjay Madnani and Anju Madnani, is a 2019 graduate of George School. He is a junior at Bates majoring in biological chemistry and minoring in religious studies.

Bloomsburg University
The following students were named to the spring dean’s list at Bloomsburg University:
Kristina Bampfield of Levittown, a senior majoring in digital forensics cybersecurity, criminal justice major.
Jake Barder of Holland, a junior who is a criminal justice major.
Daniel Beach of Chalfont, a senior who is a digital forensics cybersecurity major.
Benjamin Blickley of Churchville, a senior who is a supply chain management major.
Wyatt Brown of Pipersville, a sophomore who is a primary teacher/secondary education-biology and biology (Bachelor of Arts) major.
Ashley Calle of Newtown, a senior who is a chemistry, primary teacher education-secondary education-chemistry major.
Zachary Campanile of Chalfont, a senior who is a digital forensics cybersecurity major;
Marissa Capriotti of Levittown, a senior who is a communication studies major.
Sophia Checchia of Southampton, a senior who is a special education (PK-12)/Early Childhood (PK-4) major.
Amanda Cipriano of Kintnersville, a sophomore who is a ASL/English interpreting major.
Joseph Cockerill of Bristol, a senior who is a business administration-finance major.
Katelyn Connelly of Bensalem, a senior who is a business administration-information technology and analytics major.
Colby Connor of Morrisville, a senior who is a business administration-management major.
Cameren Cooper of Yardley, a senior who is a business administration-information technology and analytics major.
Margaret Craggs of New Britain, a senior who is a political science major.
Casie Csondor of Sellersville, a senior who is an early childhood education (PK-4) major.
Julia Dydak of Southampton, a junior who is a political science major, was one of those recognized.
Noah Eisengrein of Morrisville, a senior who is a biology-Bachelor of Arts, theater arts major, was one of those recognized.
Salvatore Ficarotta of Yardley, a Senior who is a Communication Studies major, was one of those recognized.
Keira Flanagan of Holland, a senior who is a criminal justice major.
Matthew Freas of Warrington, a junior who is a business administration-management major.
Joseph Gallagher of Warminster, a junior who is an accounting major.
Angela Gesualdi of Croydon, a junior who is a medical imaging major.
Kathryn Gingolaski of Warrington, a senior who is a political science major.
Aubrie Greene-Coady of Bristol, a sophomore who is a criminal justice major.
Abigail Groff of Sellersville, a senior who is a nursing major.
Angela Hart of Levittown, a senior who is a professional sales and marketing major.
Joseph Hasiak of Warminster, a senior who is a supply chain management, business administration-information technology and analytics major.
Sara Ingham of Warminster, a sophomore who is a psychology major.
Jordan Jaspan of Holland, a senior who is a Business Administration-Management major, was one of those recognized.
Maria Jennings of Holland, a senior who is a technical leadership BAS major.
Savanna Jones of Langhorne, a sophomore who is a primary teacher education-early childhood education (PK-4) major.
Dana Keagy of Perkasie, a senior who is a business administration-marketing, business administration-information technology and analytics major.
Lauren Kelley of Pipersville, a senior who is a speech pathology audiology major.
Shannon Kelly of Warminster, a junior who is a speech pathology audiology major.
Sara Kervick of Levittown, a Senior who is a Early Childhood Education (PK-4) major, was one of those recognized.
Kennedy Kilchrist of Southampton, a sophomore who is a business administration-finance major.
Alexia Kirk of Perkasie, a junior who is an early childhood education (PK-4) major.
Caitlyn Koelble of Warminster, a freshman who is an accounting major.
Manfred Kollie of Bristol, a sophomore who is a digital forensics cybersecurity major.
Sharon Kulik of Bensalem, a junior who is a speech pathology audiology, art studio major, was one of those recognized.
Kristin Kuyper of Warminster, a senior who is a secondary education-mathematics, and mathematics major, was one of those recognized.
Madison Landherr of Perkasie, a senior who is a special education (PK-12)/early childhood (PK-4) major.
Kathryn Leinenbach of Richboro, a senior who is a speech pathology audiology major.
Makayla Longosky of Churchville, a senior who is an early childhood education (PK-4) major, was one of those recognized.
Briana Machinski of Warminster, a Senior who is a Nursing major, was one of those recognized.
Julia Magee of Chalfont, a junior who is a primary teacher education-special education (PK-12)/early childhood education (PK-4) major, was one of those recognized.
John Mannarino of Morrisville, a freshman who is a biology (Bachelor of Science) major, was one of those recognized.
Nicholas Marchesano of Feasterville Trevose, a sophomore who is a business administration-finance major, was one of those recognized.
Brittany McAllister of Feasterville Trevose, a senior who is an early childhood education (PK-4) major, was one of those recognized.
Elisabeth McCullough of Warrington, a senior who is a health sciences major, was one of those recognized.
Megan McDaniel of Southampton, a senior who is a supply chain management, business administration-information technology and analytics major.
Rylee McIntyre of Perkasie, a sophomore who is a music major.
Allyson McKenzie of Southampton, a senior who is a social work major.
Mark McPeak of Warrington, a senior who is a business administration-information technology and analytics major.
Damian Melendez-Andriulli of Sellersville, a senior who is a social work major.
Hannah Michel of Warminster, a junior who is a psychology major.
Michael Molettiere of Sellersville, a senior who is an early childhood education (PK-4) major.
Sierra Mosiniak of Jamison, a senior who is an early childhood education (PK-4) major.
Alyssa Neuman of Fairless Hills, a senior who is a sociology major.
Gunnar Newton of Bensalem, a senior who is a psychology major.
Alexis Norris of Chalfont, a senior who is a nursing major.
Alexa Ortman of Warrington, a junior who is an accounting major.
Megan Pezak of Richboro, a Senior who is a Psychology major, was one of those recognized.
Michael Pezak of Churchville, a senior who is a business administration-management major.
Abigail Prazak of Fallsington, a junior who is a special education (PK-12)/early childhood (PK-4) major.
Molly Prior of Warminster, a senior who is an early childhood education (PK-4) major.
Sarah Provenzano of Levittown, a senior who is a criminal justice major, was one of those recognized.
Mikaela Raupp of Langhorne, a senior who is a business administration-information technology and analytics major.
Allyson Reese of Warrington, a senior who is a middle level education (4-8) major.
Anna Sassaman of Morrisville, a senior who is a political science major.
Madison Scheide of Warminster, a senior who is a supply chain management major.
Shawna Schroy of Quakertown, a senior who is a secondary education-physics ed and physics (Bachelor of Arts) major.
Halle Sharp of Doylestown, a senior who is a special education (PK-12)/early childhood (PK-4) major, was one of those recognized.
Melissa Sicinski of Fountainville, a junior who is a middle level education (4-8) major.
Trevor Sliker of Chalfont, a senior who is an accounting major.
Gabrielle Slimm of Morrisville, a freshman who is a primary teacher education-early childhood education (PK-4) major.
Nathan Slotnick of Yardley, a Senior who is a Biology (Bachelor of Science) major, was one of those recognized.
Riley Spingler of Langhorne, a senior who is a criminal justice major, was one of those recognized.
Kaitlyn Stacherski of Feasterville, a senior who is a ASL/English interpreting major.
Olivia Stalheim of Doylestown, a junior who is a supply chain management major.
Raeanne Steinmetz of Quakertown, a senior who is an early childhood education (PK-4) major.
Olivia Swallow of Warminster, a senior who is a special education (PK-12)/early childhood (PK-4) major, was one of those recognized.
Jessica Teichert of Furlong, a sophomore who is a speech pathology audiology major.
Heather Tunney of Yardley, a sophomore who is a biology (Bachelor of Science) major.
Jessica Weber of Feasterville, a Senior who is a Nursing major, was one of those recognized.
Brianna Weiderman of Southampton, a sophomore who is a primary teacher education-special education (PK-12)/early childhood education (PK-4) major.
Perry Williams of Quakertown, a senior who is a biology (Bachelor of Science) major.

Bob Jones University
Luke Perreault, a freshman engineering major from Quakertown, was named to the dean’s list at Bob Jones University.

Castleton University
Dawson Pierson of Warminster was named to the Castleton University dean’s list for the spring semester.

Cedarville University
The following students were named to the dean’s list at Cedarville University for spring 2022: Luke Faucette of Sellersville, Tate Kessler of Langhorne, Rebekah Leonard of Levittown, Alexandra Brizzi of Bensalem, Fiona Christensen of Newtown, Alexa Haines of Quakertown, Matthew Hunsberger of Richlandtown and Meredith Kratz of Sellersville.

Coastal Carolina University
Nearly 1,000 students earned a spot on the President’s List for the spring 2022 semester at Coastal Carolina University.
Students included: Madeline Campbell, a interdisciplinary studies major of Warrington; John Hobbs, an intelligence and national security studies major of Pipersville; Cody Lewandowski, a theater arts major of Feasterville Trevose; and Kristina Strauss, an exercise and sport science major of Doylestown.

College of Charleston
The following local students have been named to the College of Charleston spring 2022 President’s List and dean’s list:
Marissa Haynes of Newtown was named to the President’s List. Haynes is majoring in women’s and gender studies and sociology.
Rebecca Hauser of Doylestown was named to the President’s List. Hauser is majoring in biology.
Madison Lostracco of Doylestown was named to the President’s List. Lostracco is majoring in biology .
Cassidy Kmetz of Holland was named to the dean’s list. Kmetz is majoring in communication .
Evan Riley of New Hope was named to the dean’s list. Riley is majoring in philosophy and political science.

Clarkson University
Matthew Bell of Perkasie, a sophomore majoring in computer science, was named to the Dean’s List for the Spring 2022 semester at Clarkson University.

DeSales University
The following DeSales University students made the Spring 2022 Dean’s List:
Taylore R. Maziuk, majoring in nursing of Doylestown; Sophia Rose Evangelista, majoring in mathematics of Doylestown; Victoria L. Miller, majoring in English of New Britain; Joseph D. Corrigan, majoring in accounting of Doylestown; Christina J. Melchiorre, majoring in early childhood education of Chalfont; Kyle Warner, majoring in psychology of Chalfont; Alanna E. Lee, majoring in nursing of Chalfont; Brendan P. Karle, majoring in healthcare administration and marketing of Chalfont; Lucas Acosta-Morales, majoring in computer science and mathematics of Chalfont; James M. Hartranft Jr., majoring in TV/film of Chalfont; Isabella Lynn Theesfeld, majoring in medical studies of Erwinna; Connor S. Ochsenreither, majoring in history of Furlong; Allison L. McDonald, majoring in early childhood education of Jamison;
Also named to the dean’s list: Elizabeth Rose Chiliberti, majoring in medical studies of Jamison; Alana Marie Fischetti, majoring in nursing of New Hope; Patrick M. Byrnes, majoring in theater and marketing of Newtown; Christian R. Guldin, majoring in finance and accounting of Perkasie; Morgan M. Simpson, majoring in finance and media studies of Perkasie; Devon N. Guthrie, majoring in early childhood education of Perkasie; Lindsay N. Gordon, majoring in marketing of Perkasie; Stella Bultje, majoring in medical studies of Perkasie; Nickolas Carl Urschel, majoring in biology of Perkasie; Samantha Marie McBride, majoring in business administration of Perkasie; Matthew T. Walton, majoring in theology of Perkasie; Lauren J. Applegate, majoring in tv/film of Quakertown; Erin C. Demczyszyn, majoring in theater and history of Quakertown; Sarahjane R. Galvin, majoring in political science of Quakertown; Alexis Pfaff, majoring in early childhood education of Quakertown; Elizabeth P. Raines, majoring in early childhood education of Quakertown; Samantha J. Rindgen, majoring in computer science of Quakertown; Mary Barbara Lawrence, majoring in psychology of Quakertown; Emma Grace Fliszar, majoring in theater and English of Quakertown.
Also named to the dean’s list: Vanessa Beebe, majoring in psychology of Quakertown; Rachael L. Taylor, majoring in health science of Quakertown; Max Alexander Flannick, majoring in computer science of Quakertown; Vivian T. Dang, majoring in nursing of Quakertown; Deanna M. Burke, majoring in human resource management of Quakertown; Melanie E. Olivieri, majoring in mathematics of Quakertown; Isabela Ramos, majoring in early childhood education of Sellersville; Matthew Moore, majoring in nursing of Sellersville; Luke P. Cossman, majoring in computer science of Sellersville; Lauren M. Linder, majoring in dance and media studies of Southampton; Marissa E. Roberto, majoring in psychology of Southampton; Eric D. Ricco, majoring in computer science of Ivyland; William R. Solly, majoring in criminal justice of Warminster; Abigail M. Sutliff, majoring in mathematics of Warrington; Kaitlin E. DeMent, majoring in nursing of Warrington; Julia Marie Fellmeth, majoring in theology of Warrington; Christopher R. Morton, majoring in nursing of Bensalem; Isabella Regina Lucano, majoring in theater of Fairless Hills; Miranda R. Horton, majoring in nursing of Langhorne; Brielle G. Lewandowski, majoring in theater of Feasterville; Thomas Henry Stacherski, majoring in theater of Feasterville Trevose; Brittney M. Kolar, majoring in sport and exercise physiology of Levittown; Mackenzie Grace McManamon, majoring in early childhood education of Levittown; and Emily M. Tazza, majoring in theater of Yardley.

East Stroudsburg University
The following students were named to East Stroudsburg University dean’s list for the spring 2022 semester:
David Akinwande, a nursing major from Levittown; Paige Amrein, a hotel restaurant and tourism management major from Newtown; Gillian Arcuri, a nursing major from Fallsington; Brett Brown, a physical education teacher education major from Levittown; Lily Bunce, a psychology major from Chalfont; Danielle Causerano, a digital media technologies major from Quakertown; Kylie Cheffer, a nursing major from Croydon; Faith Cherry, a nursing major from Bensalem; Gianna Cinque, a nursing major from Jamison; Sarah Cridland, a nursing major from Feasterville Trevose; Samantha Crum, a health education major from Riegelsville; Joshua D’Agostino, an early childhood education (prek-4) major from Line Lexington; Kamren Dejesus, a digital media technologies major from Levittown; Thomas Devlin, a marketing major from Doylestown; Sarah Dons, an early childhood education (prek-4) major from Levittown; Holly Fisher, an early childhood education (prek-4) major from Langhorne; Quameer Francis, a psychology major from Morrisville; Kayle Funk, a special education/elem-middle level major from Richlandtown; Justin Guidos, a sport management major from Quakertown.
Also making the dean’s list: Timothy Hanks, a physical education teacher education major from Perkasie; Robert Harris, a business management major from Bensalem; Emily Hegen, a sport management major from Perkasie; Nicole Heyer, a nursing major from Perkasie; Jessica Jara, a physical education teacher education major from Warminster; Lily Katz, a social work major from Yardley; Abigail Laudenberger, an early childhood education (prek-4) major from Quakertown; Megan Lee, a recreation services management major from Sellersville; Jacquelyn Maccorkle, an early childhood education (prek-4) major from Penndel; Rachel Mantz, a digital media technologies major from Perkasie; Emma Maritz, a psychology major from Chalfont; Isaiah Marseille, a business management major from Levittown; Victoria Martin, a nursing major from Bristol; Karlie McCloskey, a criminal justice major from Churchville; Morgan McNichol, a physical education teacher education major from Upper Black Eddy; Stelios (Stefen) Melekos, a business management major from Churchville; Jordan Moyer, a digital media technologies major from Richlandtown.
Also making the dean’s list: Javier Nieves, a sport management major from Bristol; Phillip Norris, a middle level education (4th-8th) major from Riegelsville; Frank Pagano, an exercise science major from Quakertown; Rachel Rigle, a psychology major from Croydon; Payten Riley, a hotel restaurant and tourism management major from Bristol; Ryan Ruggiero, a digital media technologies major from Warrington; Ethan Ruppersberger, a sport management major from Yardley; Natalie Sullivan, a special education/elem-middle level major from Bensalem; Alyssa Takacs, an early childhood education (prek-4) major from Warrington; Mikayla Tomlinson, a nursing major from Levittown; Tyler Watson, a sport management major from Warrington; Emily Wineburg, an exercise science major from Bensalem; John Winward, a computer science major from Bensalem; Adrianna Wolf, a English major from Richlandtown; Camryn Wood, an athletic training major from Bensalem; Jillian Zeldes, a biology major from Warminster; Carly Zumar, a hotel restaurant and tourism management major from Levittown;

Emmanuel College
In recognition of their outstanding academic achievement, Emmanuel College has named nearly 800 students to the dean’s list for the spring 2022 semester, including Dora Berensmann of Newtown and Francesca Clausson of Newtown.

Emerson College
The following students were named to Emerson College’s dean’s list for the spring 2022 semester:
John Benson of Pipersville is majoring in theater and performance and is a member of the Class of 2024.
Owen Buxton of Newtown is majoring in media arts production and is a member of the Class of 2025.
Benjamin Cerauli of Doylestown is majoring in media arts production and is a member of the Class of 2023.
Dylan de Jong of Washington Crossing is majoring in creative writing BFA and is a member of the Class of 2023.
Sara Hanellin of Furlong is majoring in business creative enterprises and is a member of the Class of 2022.
Marc Morales of New Hope is majoring in media arts production and is a member of the Class of 2022.

Fairleigh Dickinson University
Students at Fairleigh Dickinson University’s Florham Campus, located in Madison, N.J., have been named to the honors lists for the spring 2022 semester.
Students include Connor McDowell of Levittown, Skylar Pinto of Pipersville, Kelly Goldstein of Southampton and Matthew Reifer of Newtown.

Georgia Institute of Technology
The following students earned the distinction of Faculty Honors for spring 2022 at the Georgia Institute of Technology:
Ashish Cavale of Holland, Anna Farnan of Yardley, Gianna Fiduccia of Yardley, Jack Lawlor of Warrington, Saikrishna Manojkumar of Doylestown, Jeffrey Miller of New Hope, Brendan Mindiak of Doylestown, Shivam Singh of Newtown and Ethan Wang of Warrington.
The following students have earned the distinction of dean’s list at the Georgia Institute of Technology for spring 2022: Jared Grinberg of Langhorne, Sambhav Jain of Doylestown and Andrew Tillery of Holland.

Georgia State University
Devan Barkley of Newtown and Kayli Williams of Yardley made the President’s List at Georgia State University.

Grove City College
The following students from Bucks County were named to Grove City College’s 2022 spring semester dean’s list:
Noah Adams of Perkasie, Andrew Bergey of Perkasie, Evan Dearie of Newtown, Noel Elvin of Quakertown, Chris Frederick of Sellersville, Tim Gibson of Warminster, Mike Izak of Warminster, Michael Love of Pipersville, Jessica Mullen of Doylestown, Katie Rush of Quakertown, Lauren Thomas of Pipersville, Reese Trauger of Perkasie, Sarah Wolfe of Croydon and Jacob Young of Perkasie.

Hamilton College
The following students from Bucks County were named to the Hamilton College spring semester 2022 dean’s list:
Gweneth Child of Yardley (Pennsbury High School), rising junior majoring in French and francophone studies, Phoebe Child of Yardley (Pennsbury High School), rising junior majoring in literature, Johan Omar Lopez Alvarado of Warrington (Central Bucks High School South), rising senior majoring in computer science, William Rampe of New Hope (George School), rising junior, Alexis Takashima of Warminster, May graduate who majored in psychology and Ian Vogelsang of New Hope (New Hope-Solebury High School), rising sophomore.

Hofstra University
The following students from Bucks County were named to the Hofstra University 2022 spring semester dean’s list:
Courtney Fegley of Yardley, Logan Ricciardi of Langhorne, Bailey Roman of Quakertown and William Schoenleber of Warminster.
Students named to the Provost’s List for earning a perfect 4.0 grade point average are Chase Patterson of Richboro and Julia Rellstab of New Hope.

Holy Cross University
The following students from Bucks County were named to the Holy Cross University dean’s list for the spring 2022 semester:
Kelsey O’Hara of Warrington, Class of 2022, Jarrett Reichwein of Doylestown, Class of 2023 and Andrew Whinney of Doylestown, Class of 2025.

Illinois Wesleyan University
Justin Mojica, of Warminster was named to the dean’s list for the spring semester of the 2021-22 academic year at Illinois Wesleyan University. Mojica is a sophomore majoring in psychology.

Indiana University of Pennsylvania
The following students from Bucks County have been named to the spring 2022 dean’s list at Indiana University of Pennsylvania.
Bensalem: Madison Hancock, B.S. in nursing;
Bristol: Xavier A. Corbin, B.A. in criminology;
Chalfont: Kyle Alexander Fisher, B.S.Ed. in social studies/history; Aliviah M. Lelii, B.A. in psychology;
Doylestown: Gianna A. Crespo, B.A. in criminology;
Feasterville Trevose: Kieran Charles Pote, B.A. in anthropology/archaeology;
Ivyland: Katariina Autere, B.S. in nursing;
Kintnersville: Caleb Johnson, B.S. in finance;
Langhorne: Samantha Diodata, B.S. in biology/ecology, conservation and environmental; Jacob R. Hardnock, B.S. in kinesiology, health, and sport science/exercise science; Heather Krywopusk, B.A. in biology;
Levittown: Rylee Faith Oppmann, B.S. in nursing
New Britain: Erin N. Dwyer, B.S. in fashion merchandising;
Perkasie: Allison Elizabeth Gorton, B.S. in natural science/pre-physical therapy; Jack Henry Haring, B.A. in criminology; Pablo Jose Rosales, B.S. in computer science/software engineering; Julia Stilwell, B.S. in fashion merchandising;
Quakertown: Amelia Derry, B.S. in fashion studies; Erin Meredith Holman, B.A. in theater; Jack Paul Monaghan, B.A. in theater; Amanda M. Zaner, B.A. in international studies
Sellersville: Erin Faith Farrell, B.S. in interior design;
Warminster: Tatiana Cleffi, B.S. in nursing; Delaney T. Shellenberger, B.A. in psychology; Colin James Walsh, B.S. in physical education and sport/exercise science;
Warrington: Olivia Christine Fox, B.S. in nursing; Jamie McCullough, B.S. in interior design; Sophia Grace Morabito, B.S. in hotel, restaurant, tourism, and event management;
Washington Crossing: Cassandra A. Long, B.S.Ed. in early childhood and special education;
Yardley: Tyler Michael Brandt, B.A. in criminology/pre-law; Jillian Osborne, B.S. in Biology; Emalyn Scheg, B.A. in international studies; Devon M. Sked, B.S. in interior design.

Ithaca College
Ithaca College has named the following students to its dean’s list for the spring 2022 semester:
Kiersten Gravuer of Langhorne, Carley Kaiser of Jamison, Thomas Kraeck of Yardley, Jake Ross of Doylestown, Brynn Smith of Washington Crossing and Natalie Smith of Newtown.

James Madison University
The following students from Bucks County were named to James Madison University’s 2022 spring semester dean’s list:
Caroline Stim of Doylestown, accounting, Olivia Davis of Warrington, accounting, Kaitlyn Rainville of Yardley, architectural design, Alexandra Walsh of Doylestown, communication studies, Amanda Horak of Doylestown, communication studies, Karley Wade of Perkasie, communication studies, Abby Wyatt of Newtown, Earth science, Olivia Sablich of Jamison, general psychology, Emma Robertson of Newtown, general psychology, Liana Turturro of Yardley, general psychology, Marlena Tosti of Doylestown, health sciences, Mia Salvati of Furlong, health sciences, Bryn Evans of Warminster, health sciences, Adam Fischer of Yardley, integrated science and technology, Alexandra Figiel of Warminster, interdisciplinary liberal studies, Connor Murphy of Doylestown, international business, Alexis Kelly of Southampton, marketing, Aaron Fromal of Warrington, mathematics, Lauren Kuhno of Perkasie, media arts and design, Makenna Stergion of Yardley, musical theatre, Jenna Zornick of Chalfont, nursing, Ava Benninghoff of Quakertown, nursing, Allyson Riccardino of Doylestown, whose major is sociology and Carolyn Thistlewaite of New Hope, sport and recreation management.
The following students were named to the James Madison University president’s list for the spring 2022 semester.
Emily Booth of Newtown, whose major is communication sciences and disorders.
Darby Henn of Furlong, whose major is elementary education.
Luke Lotsis of Perkasie, whose major is health sciences.
Emma Smeland of Ottsville, whose major is social work.

Kutztown University
More than 1,850 students were named to the spring 2022 dean’s list at Kutztown University, including:
Michael J Alberto of Doylestown, Hunter John Barnett of Levittown, Katelyn R Beitz of Chalfont, Zachary Bellon of Quakertown, Kimberly Lauren Best of Quakertown, Olivia G Bing of Newtown, Julia Ann Biresch of Perkasie, Tyler E Booth of Quakertown, Nathan S. Boyd of Perkasie, Emily Frances Boyle of Warminster, Danielle Brooks of Chalfont, Karyn Elizabeth Brown of Quakertown, Sarah N. Brown of Langhorne, Christopher T. Bukowski of Bristol, Megan Burke of Quakertown, Brian M Bush of Levittown, Echo Eve Cadmus of Yardley, Jenna L. Cimino of Langhorne, Serenah Connolly of Quakertown, Bridget J. Curtis of Warrington, Kaelan L. Davies of Levittown, Hunter G. Davis of Chalfont, GinaMarie R. Dickson of Warminster, Andrew M. Difebbo of Churchville, Connor Michael Dillon of Bensalem, Gwenyth R. Diprinzio of Warrington, Sam Jeanne Dunlap of Chalfont, Owen Nicolas El-Bahtimy of Bensalem, Joseph George Evanowicz of Yardley, Bridget R. Faherty of Bristol, John Stephen Fechter of Perkasie, Reed F. Fela of Langhorne.
Also making the dean’s list: Kayla Feusner of Quakertown, Victoria L. Fischer of Langhorne, Jeramiah D. Garcia of Levittown, Amanda M. Gasiorowski of Doylestown, Daniel Gasper of Churchville, Alexander Gatto of Doylestown, Amber L. Geiger of Warminster, Gina A. Glantz of Levittown, Kyle J. Goodwin of Quakertown, Amanda Gravatt of Perkasie, Heather E. Green of Quakertown, Willow Amber Grimaldi of Levittown, Lauren M. Gudknecht of Churchville, Kate Christina Gutkind of Doylestown, Connor Winfield Harris of Yardley, Cole Coltrane Hawk of Warminster, Molly C. Heller of Chalfont, Fiona Regan Henderson of Doylestown, Emily Rose Hinshaw of Bensalem, Kendre Hone of Newtown, Elly A. Hribovski of Holland, Kelsey Ann Hugendubler of Chalfont, Alexis M. Hyska of Bensalem, Anastasia P. Kauffman of Langhorne, Stephanie Paige Keller of Quakertown, Jared Keyes of Langhorne, Courtney L Kirschner of Southampton, Rachel Lynn Kitchenman of Levittown, Lucas A. Klempner of Quakertown, John L. Kopack of Richboro, Samantha K. Krepich of Churchville, Peri L Kukowski of Richlandtown, Joshua T. Lawrence of Perkasie, Tracy Lin of Langhorne, Jared Lingle of Quakertown, Grace Dolores Long of Jamison, Brian T Loughlin of Warminster, Sarah Marie Lovenstein of Southampton, Destiny Marie Luna of Warrington, Emily Lynch of Fallsington, Maxwell Donald Macmillan of Perkasie, Mackenzie Lee Mahler of Quakertown, Matthieu D. Maier of Warminster, Hayley E. Manns of Quakertown, Gina M. Markus of Southampton, Michael L. Martin of Perkasie, Madison McCandless of Warminster, Jocelyn D. McKelvey of Bensalem, Avery Taylor Meiners of Perkasie, Brandon K. Micciche of Newtown, Gabrielle L. Miller of Pipersville, Amanda R. Moor of Chalfont, Olivia D. Morgan of Doylestown, Madi Lynn Nastasi of Quakertown, Samantha Norton of Quakertown, Lynne K. O’connor of Southampton, Marina Avalon O’Toole of Quakertown, Madison K. Owles of Morrisville, Hallie L. Page of Levittown, Bryce M. Pannone of Levittown, Makayla L. Patricelli of Southampton, Karley R. Pedrick of Ivyland, Kennedi Pellegrini of Quakertown, Hunter J. Pongonis of Feasterville Trevose.
Also making the dean’s list: Grace J. Porter of Newtown, Molly E. Putnick of Sellersville, Alayna M. Rea of Quakertown, Corey D. Renz of Perkasie, Sebastian Roberts of Bensalem, Joshua Sayles of Feasterville Trevose, Jamie M. Schluth of Southampton, Bridgette E. Schultz of Bensalem, Taylor N. Schwartz of Feasterville Trevose, Kelly A. Scipione of Warminster, Michaela Ann Segreaves of Springtown, Allison L. Shannen of Pennsburg, Noah Stephen Shellhamer of Chalfont, Michael T. Siderio of Levittown, Shane Austin Slivinski of Holland, Mitchell Smedley of Ivyland, Anson J. Smith of Doylestown, Sophia M. Stefanowski of Warminster, Julie Stockton of Levittown, Joslyn N. Stoltz of Levittown, Shauna Elizabeth Teat of Perkasie, Samantha L. Trafford of Jamison, Lucas Tucci of Chalfont, Tori Lynn Velas of Perkasie, Gianna M. Vella of Feasterville Trevose, Amanda C. Walker of Warminster, Ashley Nicole Weckerly of Warminster, Brandon E. Weinstein of Quakertown, Annmarie M. Whalen of Ivyland, Hannah L. Williams of Morrisville, Cameron Thomas Witherow of Levittown, Kayla M. Yeager of Churchville, Ray A. Yedman of Levittown, Nicholas J. Zearfoss of Quakertown, Amanda Diane Zimmerman of Holland and Brittney L. Zipin of Newtown.

Lebanon Valley College
The following Lebanon Valley College students were named to the spring semester dean’s list:
Garrett MacClay of Jamison is pursuing a Bachelor of Science in exercise science and is a graduate of Central Bucks High School South.
Erica Werner of Chalfont received a Bachelor of Science in neuroscience and is a graduate of Central Bucks High School South.
Joseph Anton of Doylestown is pursuing a Bachelor of Science in chemistry and is a graduate of Central Bucks High School West.
Memory Harrington of Sellersville is pursuing a Bachelor of Science in actuarial science and is a graduate of Pennridge High School.
Gillian Wenhold of Perkasie is pursuing a Bachelor of Arts in English and social justice and civic engagement at The Valley and is a graduate of Pennridge High School.
Rebecca Hall of Quakertown is pursuing a Master of Athletic Training in athletic training and is a graduate of Quakertown Community Senior High School.
Zachary Klein of Quakertown is pursuing a Bachelor of Arts in history and political science and is a graduate of Quakertown Community Senior High School.
Lauren Caputo of Warminster is pursuing a Bachelor of Science in communication sciences and disorders and is a graduate of William Tennent High School.
Caroline Reed of Warminster is pursuing a Bachelor of Science in early childhood education and special education and is a graduate of William Tennent High School.

Lehigh University
The following students were named to Lehigh University dean’s list for spring 2022:
Rosalia Badolato of Upper Black Eddy, Nicholas Baniewicz of Newtown, Trevor Belinsky of Yardley, Gabriela Birardi of Doylestown, Shannon Boyce of Feasterville Trevose, Christian Brodbeck of Langhorne, Sophia Cakolli of Jamison, Maura Campbell of Riegelsville, Kevin Coxhead of Chalfont, Rose Dai of Pipersville, Alexander Diefes of Churchville, Maeve Diver of Furlong, Olivia Doyle of Morrisville, Hadley Ellison of Southampton, Evan Fisher of Richboro, Emma Flinchbaugh of Riegelsville, Nathan Gruver of Quakertown, Madison Hackman of Yardley, Andrea Jones of Langhorne, Samantha Judge of Washington Crossing, Kira Kaehler of Southampton, Grace Kolbe of Doylestown, Emmaline Kremsky of Warminster, Gianna LaMena of Southampton, Isabel Lavine of Newtown.
Also making the dean’s list: Jonathan Leight of Quakertown, James Littley of Yardley, Jerry Lo of Jamison, Ariel Majorczyk of Jamison, Sophia Martino of Doylestown, Collin McBrierty of Perkasie, Sarah McDermott of Newtown, Sameer Merchant of Warrington, Benjamin Metz of Ottsville, Alexander Meyer of Doylestown, Jack Miller of Doylestown, Olivia Millevoi of Newtown, Joseph Min of Bensalem, Carolyn O’Connor of Quakertown, Vanessa May Pello of Erwinna, Michael Peralta of Doylestown, Lauren Powell of Bensalem, Samantha Powers of Doylestown, Alan Prohorov of Quakertown, Troy Rothstein of Newtown, Madison Saladino of Quakertown, Ryan Schmid of Warrington, Nicholas Schorn of Warminster, Isabelle Spirk of Doylestown, Kevin Sun of New Hope, Jake Tosh of Yardley, Joshua Tripoli of Perkasie, Jason Yeung of Perkasie, Robert Yochum of Perkasie.

Lock Haven University
The following students have been named to the Lock Haven University spring 2022 dean’s list: Erik Bohac of Sellersville, Paige Daugherty of Quakertown, Jocelyn Freeman of Chalfont, Megan Hess of Warminster, Jacob Kascsak of Perkasie, Margaret Nangle of Chalfont and Ethan Walker of Fairless Hills.

McDaniel College
The following students from Bucks County were named to the McDaniel College dean’s list for the spring 2022 semester:
Andrew Witten of Southampton with Highest Honors and Julianne Thompson of Ivyland with Highest Honors.

Moravian University
The following students from Bucks County were named to the Moravian University dean’s list for the spring 2022 semester:
Ryan Angelini of Perkasie, Payton Bonner of Pipersville, Dylan Buccigrossi of Kintnersville, Carly Buccigrossi of Kintnersville, Grace Canterbury of Doylestown, Hayley Carroll of Richboro, Matthew Ciarrocchi of Quakertown, Jennifer Cranford of Perkasie, Adriana DeSei of Langhorne, Briana DiCandeloro of Quakertown, Javier Espinal-Katz of Plymouth Meeting, Eric Foster of Perkasie, Jacob Freeh of Springtown, Katherine Freeh of Springtown, Sarah Gross of Quakertown, Katie Hudson of Pipersville, Kylie Hughes of Warrington, Marie Johnson of Perkasie, Edward Krejsa of New Hope, Craig Krug of Perkasie, Bri Lefkoski of Quakertown, Abigail McClaskey of Quakertown, Amber Morgan of Quakertown, Delaney Morton of Doylestown, Rylie Murphy of Quakertown, Casey Nguyen of Quakertown, Brianna Nigrone of Riegelsville, Olivia Pennie of Sellersville, Angelene Pingue of Quakertown, Jessica Prajzner of Furlong, Abigail Rick of Kintnersville, Madeleine Routson of Quakertown, Sofia Smith of Doylestown, Victoria Smith of Langhorne, Carson Snyder of Doylestown, David Steinbach of Doylestown, Madison Stolarski of Perkasie, Reed Sturza of Doylestown, Emma Yanowsky of Upper Holland and Emely Zavaleta of Quakertown.

Muhlenberg College
The following students from Bucks County have been named to Muhlenberg College’s 2022 spring semester dean’s list:
Paige Addis of New Hope, Jessica Angelitis of Bensalem, Haley Arnold of Quakertown, Dana Bonner of Southampton, John Capocasale of Chalfont, Kayla Cartwright of New Hope, Marissa Cohen of Newtown, Bethany Fluck of Sellersville, Emma Gobora of Yardley, Logan Harris of Yardley, Samuel Hassid of Southampton, Caleb Herring of New Hope, Katelyn Hughes of Perkasie, Lily Kaganov of Churchville, Matthew Kim of Chalfont, Emma Klaus of Feasterville, Viet Le of Quakertown, Grant MacElroy of Yardley, Paige Majewski of Washington Crossing, Matthew McDonald of Doylestown, Michelle Meyers of Quakertown, Jacob Newman of Doylestown, Long Nguyen of Quakertown, Samuel Nulman of Holland, Carly Pakenas of Perkasie, Anna Riordan of Perkasie, Liam Safran of Newtown, Lindsay Scott of Chalfont, Julian Servidio of Doylestown, Chloe Smith of Perkasie, Gabrielle Smith of Southampton, Maria Corradini of Coopersburg, Michelle Kalunda of Piscataway, Emma Muller of Wyomissing, Kaley Ryan of Mount Laurel and Alexandra Willhouse of Elysburg.

Oregon State University
The following local residents were name to the Scholastic Honor Roll spring 2022 at Oregon State University:
Levittown: Robert Burns Jr., senior, business administration; and Jack P. Hobe, sophomore, Fisheries & Wildlife Sciences.
Quakertown: Grace K. O’Brien, senior, botany.
Southampton: Joseph W. Maurer, senior, computer science.

Plymouth State University
Sabrina Vlahovic of New Hope has been named to the Plymouth State University Dean’s List for the Spring 2022 semester.
Taylor Compton of Chalfont has been named to the Plymouth State University President’s List for the spring 2022 semester.

Purchase College
Deborah Kogan of Jamison and Matthew Lazzarino of Yardley were among more than 1,250 students who made the dean’s list for the spring semester at Purchase College.

Rochester Institute of Technology
The following local residents have been named to the dean’s list at Rochester Institute of Technology for the spring 2022 semester:
Dan Boice of Quakertown. Boice is in the chemical engineering program.
Imani Stone of Doylestown. Stone is in the biomedical sciences program.
Jackson Shuminski of Doylestown. Shuminski is in the game design and development program.
Jackie Drozd of Richboro. Drozd is in the illustration program.
Gregory Derr-Haverlach of Kintnersville. Derr-Haverlach is in the robotics and manufacturing engineering technology program.
Zachary Riback of Doylestown. Riback is in the computing security program.
Emily Ruddell of Warrington. Ruddell is in the chemistry program.
Matt Spring of Warrington. Spring is in the game design and development program.
Chryssa Papakirk of Warwick. Papakirk is in the illustration program.
Collin Berg of Perkasie. Berg is in the game design and development program.
Stevie Meyer of Doylestown. Meyer is in the game design and development program.
Will Buxton of Newtown. Buxton is in the game design and development program.
Michael Gublo of Yardley. Gublo is in the mechanical engineering program.
Dylan Bauerle of Holland. Bauerle is in the chemical engineering program.
Stephen Boyle of Bensalem. Boyle is in the electrical engineering technology program.
Henry Zhang of Morrisville. Zhang is in the civil engineering technology program.
Anjaneya Bhardwaj of Newtown. Bhardwaj is in the software engineering program.
Matt Sandman of Newtown. Sandman is in the film and animation program.
Sophie Roberto of Bensalem. Roberto is in the design and imaging technology program.
Michael Kokoszka of Morrisville. Kokoszka is in the electrical engineering technology program.
Logan McCurry of Churchville. McCurry is in the chemistry program.
Michael Elia of Southampton. Elia is in the computer science program.
Kylie Aquaro of Morrisville. Aquaro is in the university exploration program.
John Derstine of Sellersville. Derstine is in the game design and development program.
Riley Ovington of Warminster. Ovington is in the civil engineering technology program.
Maddie Reim of Perkasie. Reim is in the hospitality and tourism management program.
Ethan Miller of Morrisville. Miller is in the mechanical engineering program.
Justin Walraven of Levittown. Walraven is in the game design and development program.
Ariel Meltser of Holland. Meltser is in the industrial design program.
Rhys Stever of Doylestown. Stever is in the game design and development program.
Lexi Shifman of Jamison. Shifman is in the computer science program.
Payton Burak of Jamison. Burak is in the computer engineering program.

Roger Williams University
Alex Bleiweis of Furlong has been named to the spring 2022 dean’s list at Roger Williams University, in Bristol, R.I.

Saint Francis University
Gabrielle Hocker of Warminster, a health science major, was named to the President’s List for spring 2022 at Saint Francis University.

Saint Peter’s University
Shelby Piccinic of Upper Black Eddy has been named to the dean’s list for the spring 2022 semester at Saint Peter’s University.

Shenandoah University
Erik Daughterman of Langhorne, Gianna DiFebbo of Churchville and Travis Gawason of New Hope were named to the President’s List at Shenandoah University for the spring 2022 semester.

Seton Hall University
The following local residents made the dean’s list for the spring semester at Seton Hall University: Abigail Dickson of Quakertown, Austin Joseph of Holland, Hailee Hammond of Washington Crossing, Ryan Henry of Bensalem, Rua Dinm of Bensalem, April O’Melia of Langhorne, Jordan Wasnock of Langhorne, Isabella Joseph of Feasterville Trevose, Elizabeth Kirk of Yardley, Michael Manners of Yardley.

Siena College
Southampton resident Jared Wagenmann has been named to the Siena College dean’s list for the spring 2022 semester.

Slippery Rock University
The following students were named to the Slippery Rock University dean’s list for the spring 2022 semester:
Annastasia Brumbach of Quakertown, Alexandra Buchler of New Hope, Sydney Forbes of Blooming Glen, Yuriy Hryckowian of Chalfont, Jacqueline Moser of Warminster, Priya Patel of Bensalem, Mackenzie Rooney of Levittown, Kalissa Ruffin of Bristol and Makenzie Shiller of Yardley.

Southern New Hampshire University
The following Southern New Hampshire University (SNHU) students were named to the summer 2022 dean’s list:
Anna Abel of Quakertown, Tim Watson of Warrington, Anthony Lemma of Warrington, Anne Emery of Bristol, Kaina Garcia of Bensalem, Donte Johnson of Bensalem, Michael McMullin of Fairless Hills, Carlos Blanco of Levittown an Laura Fresco of Morrisville.
Students named to the summer President’s List:
Brittany Freese of Doylestown, Krishna Patel of Doylestown, Madeline Kennedy of Chalfont, Brian Knappik of Chalfont, Alethea Rothwell of Ferndale, Carissa Williams of Jamison, David Williams of Jamison, Talya Fields of New Hope, Burns Austin of Newtown, Brenda Dembrosky of Perkasie, Cynthia Meler of Perkasie, Kirsten Hege of Quakertown, Michelle Clauser of Quakertown, Christin Ivak of Richboro, Brian Lamplugh of Sellersville, Brandon Liberatore of Southampton, Saidshakhrom Mukhamedov of Southampton, Timothy De Marteleire of Warminster, Christina Wible of Warminster, Catherine Milone of Bristol, Meghan Strack of Bristol, Joseph Lotz of Bensalem, Ahmed Ali of Bensalem, Kaela Winn of Bensalem, Victoria Barber of Bensalem, Sabrina Rama of Croydon, Rachael Wagner of Fairless Hills, Shohruh Rahmatov of Feasterville Trevose, Damon Schwartz of Feasterville Trevose, Steven Galson of Levittown, Lindsey Helmick of Levittown, Michael Melendez of Levittown, Kathryn Mulrooney of Levittown, Ashley Garber of Levittown, Cathy Sees of Levittown, Nicholas Vanucci of Levittown, Christian Santamaria of Morrisville, Shanika Mombo of Morrisville, Jacen Arruda of Morrisville, Brianna Worrell of Morrisville.

St. Lawrence University
Asa Krieger of Riegelsville has been named to St. Lawrence University’s dean’s list for achieving academic excellence during the spring 2022 semester.

University of Alabama
Kirsten Wolf was named to the University of Alabama Presidents List for summer semester 2022.

University of Connecticut
The following students were named to the dean’s list for the spring semester 2022 at the University of Connecticut.
Doylestown: Alexis Frankel, Sydney Mazzanti, Serena Riback and Jenna Muszelik
Easton: Carson Swick
Hellertown: Nicole Butch
Langhorne: Mingqi Yu
Krista Hobbib: Newtown
Julie Kantner: Perkasie
Audrey Bush: Yardley

University of the Cumberlands
Michael Parkin of Doylestown was named to the President’s List at the University of the Cumberlands for the summer 2022 semester.

University of Findlay
Sarah Scarpill of Warrington was named to the spring 2022 dean’s list at the University of Findlay. To earn this achievement, a student must attain a grade point average of at least 3.5 on a 4.0 scale.

University of Maryland
More than 9,300 University of Maryland Global Campus students were named to the dean’s list for the spring semester, including Jordan Geller of Furlong and Benjamin Yamamoto of Yardley.

University of Mississippi
The University of Mississippi announced students named to the Spring 2022 Honor Roll lists, including the Chancellor’s Honor Roll, which is reserved for students who earn a semester GPA of 3.75-4.00.
Paige Wilkinson, of Sellersville, majoring in integrated marketing communications, and Sydney Pender of Yardley, majoring in integrated marketing communications; was named to the spring 2022 Chancellor’s Honor Roll.

University of New Hampshire
The following students have been named to the dean’s list at the University of New Hampshire for the spring 2022 semester.
Nate Richard of Carversville, earning high honors.
Danae Streetsmith of Chalfont, earning highest honors.
Matthew Oriente of Jamison, earning highest honors.
Dayse Huang of Bensalem, earning high honors
John DesRoches of Yardley, earning high honors.

Wentworth Institute of Technology
Benjamin Troy of Furlong has made the dean’s list at Wentworth Institute of Technology for the Spring 2022 semester.

Western New England University
Kintnersville resident Margaret Brown has been named to Western New England University’s President’s List for the spring 2022 semester.
Brown, who is working toward a BA in psychology, is one of over 250 students who achieved this mark of academic excellence.
Western New England University recently named over 730 students to the spring semester 2022 dean’s list, including Eric Mark of Bensalem, who is working toward a BSBA in accounting, and Corey Cope of Quakertown, who is working toward a BSBA in dinance.

Wheaton College
The following students graduated from Wheaton College: Connor White, of Doylestown, graduated with a BA in business economics and a minor in political science, and Laura Nagg of Doylestown graduated with a BS in applied health science.

Wilkes University
The following students were named to the dean’s list at Wilkes University: Amanda Bunje of Warminster, Jennifer Townsley of Doylestown, Kaylie Capriotti of Levittown, Lexi Connor of Levittown, Meghan Dacey of Doylestown, Nicholas Splain of Sellersville, Nicole Middleton of Yardley, Sean Renz of Perkasie, Timothy Vickrey of Newtown and Olivia Ruddell of Doylestown.

York College of Pennsylvania
Kerstin Glenn of Furlong, a hospitality management major at York College of Pennsylvania, was named to the spring 2022 dean’s list.

Youngstown State University
Abigail Bowersock of Quakertown, majoring in predental hygiene, has been named to Youngstown State University’s President’s List for achieving a perfect 4.0 grade point average in the spring semester 2022.
She has also been named to the dean’s list for the spring semester.
Other items that may interest you


875 North Easton Road, Suite 1
Doylestown, PA 18902 • USA
215-794-1096

source

Shop Sephari